BEST PRACTICES FOLLOWED

The pharmacy portal is backed by a strong team of medical professionals with a proven record in the field of medicine.

Pillseveryday pharmacy

Canada Drugs Direct has Ponstel medication in multiple doses

Buying Ponstel over the counter

user ratings ponstel

Ponstel

INDICATIONS:

Ponstel is a NSAID that is used for the treatment of mild to moderate pain (short term only) and for the treatment of menstrual pain.

Consumer Medicine Information is in this site "Pillseveryday.online" answers some common questions about Ponstel. It does not contain all the available information. Some of the information contained in this site may not apply to you. It does not take the place of talking to your doctor or pharmacist. All medicines have risks and benefits. Your doctor has weighed the risks of you taking Ponstel against the benefits it is expected to have for you. If you have any concerns about taking this medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

How much is Ponstel medication?

...
Canadian Drugstore

Buy Ponstel from a reliable online drugs store. Choose Quality.

...
Available Pharmacy

Buy Ponstel from a reliable online drugs store. Choose Quality.

...
My24hrpharmacy

Buy Ponstel from a reliable online drugs store. Choose Quality.


muscule relaxants ponstel prices
muscule relaxants highest dose of ponstel
muscule relaxants foods to avoid when taking ponstel
effectiveness ponstel
ponstel oral ponstel
ponstel prescription online
generic name for ponstel
ponstel cold medicine
cheap ponstel medication
getting ponstel online
rate a drug ponstel
muscule relaxants drug ponstel

DRUG TITLE

Ponstel (Mefenamic Acid)

APPLICATION

Ponstel is a NSAID that is used for the treatment of mild to moderate pain (short term only) and for the treatment of menstrual pain.

APPLICATION METHOD

You may take Ponstel with a full glass of water or as recommended by your doctor.

THE MECHANISM OF ACTION

Ponstel is a NSAID. Its proper effect is not known. It may block certain substances in the organism that are connected with inflammation. They do not cure the disease that causes those symptoms.

MISSED DOSE

If you miss a dose of Ponstel then you may take it as soon as you remember and adjust the remaining doses accordingly. However, if it is nearly time for the next dose then you may skip this dose and continue with the regular dosage. Do not take a double dose to make up for the missed dose.

KEEPING

Ponstel shall be kept at room temperature between 68 and 77 degrees Fahrenheit (20 and 25 degrees C). Keep away from heat, moisture and light. Keep Ponstel out of the reach of children and away from pets.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURES

Discuss with your doctor about any prior medical condition that you may have including allergies to medicines, food or other substances, especially if you have allergies to medicines, if you are allergic to any ingredient in Ponstel or have had a severe allergic reaction to aspirin or other NSAID, if you have high blood pressure, blood disorders (eg, porphyria), bleeding or clotting problems, heart problems (eg, heart failure), or blood vessel disease, or if you are at risk for any of these diseases, have poor health, dehydration or low fluid volume, or low blood sodium levels, you drink alcohol, or you have a history of alcohol abuse, if you have a history of liver disease, diabetes, or stomach or bowel problems (eg, bleeding, perforation, ulcers), or a history of swelling or fluid buildup, asthma, growths in the nose (nasal polyps), or mouth inflammation.

You must not take if you are allergic to any ingredient in it or if you have recently had or will be having bypass heart surgery or if you have kidney problems, ulcers, or inflammation of the stomach or bowel.

If you are pregnant or suspect that you are, then stop using Ponstel and contact your doctor immediately.

Ponstel is secreted in breast milk. Avoid breast feeding while using the drug.

Certain drugs can interact with and hence, mention clearly to your doctor or pharmacist all medicines, dietary supplements and herbal prescriptions that you are taking.

If you notice symptoms like severe stomach or back pain, black, tarry stools, vomit that looks like blood or coffee grounds, or unusual weight gain or swelling, then contact your doctor immediately as it may be a sign of stomach bleeding or ulcers.

Ponstel should not be used in children younger than 14 years of age as the safety and effectiveness of the drug have not been confirmed yet.

Ponstel may cause certain lab tests to be incorrect. Ensure that your lab personnel know that you are taking the drug.

Ensure that you inform your doctor and your dentist about Ponstel before receiving any form of medical treatment or dental treatment or emergency surgery.

SIDE EFFECTS

Consult your doctor if any of the following most common side effects persist or become frequent:

  • constipation, diarrhea, dizziness, gas, headache, heartburn, nausea, upset stomach.

Contact your doctor immediately if any of these serious side effects occur:

  • Strong allergic reactions (rash, hives, itching, shortness of breath, chest tightness, swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue), bloody or black, tarry stools; change in the amount of urine, chest pain, confusion, dark urine; depression, fainting, fast or irregular heartbeat, fever, chills, or persistent sore throat, mental or mood changes, numbness of hands or feet, one-sided weakness; skin redness, blistering, or peeling of skin; ringing in the ears, seizures, strong headache or dizziness, strong or persistent stomach pain and nausea, severe vomiting, shortness of breath, sudden or unexplained increase of weight, swelling of hands, feet or legs, unusual bruising or bleeding, unusual muscle pain, unusual tiredness or weakness; vision or speech changes; thick vomiting, yellowing of the skin or eyes.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Ponstel should be used only on prescription.
If symptoms do not improve or if they become worse, consult your doctor.

Also you may like:


Baclofen
Over the counter Baclofen - Pillseveryday has medication in multiple doses

Baclofen is used for the treatment of muscle spasms, caused by multiple sclerosis and other diseases. It can be used as well for the treatment of other diseases defined by the doctor.

Click here
Imitrex
Buy Imitrex over counter - Pillseveryday has medication in multiple doses

Imitrex are a serotonin 5-HT 1 receptor that is used for the treatment of migraine headaches with or without aura.

Click here
Imuran
Buy generic Imuran online - Pillseveryday has medication in multiple doses

Imuran is used for the treatment of rheumatoid arthritis heavy cases. It decreases undesirable immune reaction and helps to prevent rejection of the transplants.

Click here
Colospa
Is Colospa over the counter - Pillseveryday has medication in multiple doses

Colospa acts directly on the smooth muscle in the gut causing it to relax. It also prevents nerve signals getting through to the muscle in the intestines. This also causes the muscle to relax, preventing painful muscle spasm.

Click here

Canadian Drugstore

Special Offers:
Buy Viagra Online - Pillseveryday.online

Viagra is intended and for the treatment of mild, moderate or severe erectile dysfunction.

Drugs List

Alcoholism
Anti Herpes
Erection Packs
Neurological Disorders
Osteoporosis
Respiratory Tract


LEAVE A REPLY





no comments yet