BEST PRACTICES FOLLOWED

The pharmacy portal is backed by a strong team of medical professionals with a proven record in the field of medicine.

Pillseveryday pharmacy

Is there a generic Neurontin available?

Buying Neurontin over the counter

cost of neurontin with insurance

Neurontin

INDICATIONS:

Neurontin are an anticonvulsant used for treating seizures associated with epilepsy. It may also be used for treating nerve pain associated with herpes zoster (shingles) infection (postherpetic neuralgia).

Consumer Medicine Information is in this site "Pillseveryday.online" answers some common questions about Neurontin. It does not contain all the available information. Some of the information contained in this site may not apply to you. It does not take the place of talking to your doctor or pharmacist. All medicines have risks and benefits. Your doctor has weighed the risks of you taking Neurontin against the benefits it is expected to have for you. If you have any concerns about taking this medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

How do you get Neurontin?

...
Canadian Drugstore

Buy Neurontin from a reliable online drugs store. Choose Quality.

...
Available Pharmacy

Buy Neurontin from a reliable online drugs store. Choose Quality.

...
My24hrpharmacy

Buy Neurontin from a reliable online drugs store. Choose Quality.


general health neurontin medication
general health drugs neurontin
general health cost neurontin
drug ratings neurontin
reviews neurontin
neurontin prescription
neurontin availability
cost of neurontin without insurance
get neurontin prescription online
drug neurontin
neurontin effect
general health side effects neurontin

Drug title

Neurontin (Gabapentin)

Application

Neurontin are an anticonvulsant used for treating seizures associated with epilepsy. It may also be used for treating nerve pain associated with herpes zoster (shingles) infection (postherpetic neuralgia).

Application method

Use Neurontin as prescribed by your doctor. Follow the instructions on the package.

Take Neurontin inside while eating or after the meal.

Do not take antacids, containing aluminum or magnesium within 2 hours before taking Neurontin.

Do not stop taking Neurontin immediately. You can increase the risk of side effects (for example, seizures). If you need to stop taking Neurontin or to add a new medicine, your doctor will gradually reduce the dose.

The mechanism of action

Neurontin is an anticonvulsant agent. It is unknown how it works to prevent seizures and nerve pain.

Missed dose

If you miss a dose of Neurontin then you may take it as soon as you remember and adjust the remaining doses accordingly. However, if it is nearly time for the next dose then you may skip this dose and continue with the regular dosage. Do not take a double dose to make up for the missed dose.

Keeping

Keep it at room temperature (77 degrees Fahrenheit or 25 degrees C) in a protected place away from light and moisture. No long-term storage between 59-86 degrees F (15-30 degrees C) is allowed. Do not store it in the bathroom. Keep medicines away from children and pets.

Overdose

A Neurontin overdose may show symptoms like diarrhea, double vision, drowsiness, lethargy, slurred speech. Seek medical attention immediately if you suspect an overdose.

Precautionary measures

Discuss with your doctor about any prior medical condition that you may have including allergies to medicines, food or other substances, if you have kidney problems and are on dialysis.

Neurontin may cause drowsiness. These effects get aggravated if you take it with alcohol or certain other medications (sleep aids, muscle relaxers). So, do not drive or perform other potentially hazardous tasks until you know how your body reacts to the drug.

You must not take Neurontin if you are allergic to any ingredient in it.

If you are pregnant or suspect that you are, then stop using Neurontin and contact your doctor immediately.

It is unknown whether Neurontin is secreted in breast milk. Avoid breast feeding while using the drug.

Certain drugs can interact with Neurontin and hence, mention clearly to your doctor or pharmacist all medicines, dietary supplements and herbal prescriptions that you are taking.

Neurontin may affect your blood sugar level. If you are a diabetic, then constant blood sugar monitoring is a must. Contact your doctor immediately if these symptoms occur.

Neurontin should not be used in children younger than 3 years of age as the safety and effectiveness of the drug have not been confirmed yet.

It also causes emotional or behavioral side effects in children 3 to 12 years of age. Report emotional "swings", hostile or aggressive behavior, problems concentrating, decreased performance at school, an increase in restlessness or hyperactivity to your doctor.

Ensure that you inform your doctor and your dentist about Neurontin before receiving any form of medical treatment or dental treatment or emergency surgery.

Periodic lab tests including liver function, kidney function, and complete blood cell counts may be recommended to monitor your health while taking the drug. Ensure that you do not miss any lab tests.

It has been noted that elderly patients are more sensitive to the side effects of the drug. They might need a dosage adjustment or special monitoring throughout the treatment.

Side effects

Some of the common side effects of are back pain, changes in vision (double or blurred vision), clumsiness, constipation, diarrhea, dizziness, drowsiness, dry mouth, nausea, stomach upset, tiredness, vomiting, and weight gain. Please contact your doctor if the symptoms persist or become bothersome.

Other severe side effects include allergic reactions (rash, hives, itching, difficulty breathing, tightness in the chest, swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue), abnormal thoughts, aggressive behavior, back and forth eye movements, behavioural problems, change in school performance, chest pain, confusion, fainting, fast, slow, or irregular heartbeat, fever, chills, or sore throat, hostility, hyperactivity, loss of coordination, memory loss, mood swings, numbness of an arm or leg, one–sided weakness, restlessness, seizures, severe headache or dizziness, shortness of breath, speech changes, swelling of the hands, legs, or feet, tremor, trouble concentrating, twitching.

You must seek medical attention immediately if any of these side effects occur

Additional information

If you have any questions concerning Neurontin, please consult your doctor.

If symptoms do not improve or become worse, consult your doctor.

Also you may like:


Allopurinol
Buy Allopurinol over counter - Pillseveryday has medication in multiple doses

Allopurinol is used to treat gout. It is used to treat high uric acid levels in blood or urine caused by certain types of cancer chemotherapy. Allopurinol is also used to treat certain patients with calcium oxalate kidney stones and high levels of uric acid in urine.

Click here
Alphagan
Order generic Alphagan online - Pillseveryday has medication in multiple doses

Alphagan is used to reduce intraocular pressure in glaucoma patients with extensive or high blood pressure in the eye.

Click here
Albenza
Over the counter Albenza - Pillseveryday has medication in multiple doses

Albenza is an anthelmintic that is used to cure certain types of tapeworm infections.

Click here
Abana
Buy Abana over counter - Pillseveryday has medication in multiple doses

Abana functions by reducing the sensitivity of the heart to adrenergic stimulation and thereby improves the contractility of the heart. This exerts a positive inotropic action which protects the heart.

Click here

Canadian Drugstore

Special Offers:
Buy Viagra Online - Pillseveryday.online

Viagra is intended and for the treatment of mild, moderate or severe erectile dysfunction.

Drugs List

Alcoholism
Anti Herpes
Erection Packs
Neurological Disorders
Osteoporosis
Respiratory Tract


LEAVE A REPLY





no comments yet